Liberty National 2018 - Rookie Division

 

 

8 under rookie - 40-43

  • 1st Place - Tyler Bell of Team Grindhouse

  • 2nd Place - Ronnie Coopernoll of Midwest Strong

 

 

 

 

8 under rookie - 45-50

  • 1st Place - Riggin Isaacs of Chillicothe Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Kemper Thomas of Team Grindhouse

  • 3rd Place - Isaac Murphy of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Thomas Sanders of Rare Breed Academy

  • 5th Place - Owen Willis of Takedown Gym

  • 6th Place - Joel Johnson of Exploradories

8 under rookie - 50-54

  • 1st Place - Braxtyn Lee of St. Joseph Metro Kids

  • 2nd Place - Jauzalen Grey of Jackson County Team

  • 3rd Place - Prince Wilson of Team of Hard Knox

  • 4th Place - DeAndre Jamison of Pontiac Huskies

  • 5th Place - Noah Johnson of Exploradories

  • 6th Place - Asa Jobson of Greater Hights Wrestling

8 under rookie - 55-58

  • 1st Place - Tucker Alberty of Unattached

  • 2nd Place - Kaden Evans of Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling C

  • 3rd Place - Brody Hansen of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 4th Place - Parker Padilla of Greater Hights Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Luke McCallum of Quest

  • 6th Place - Lawton Ruby of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl

8 under rookie - 59-65

  • 1st Place - Cameron Donn of Bobcat wrestling club

  • 2nd Place - Jameson Marshall of Chillicothe Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Tyeton Jacks of Jackson County Team

  • 4th Place - Titus Grayson of Victory Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Kaden Taylor of Lawson Youth Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Lincoln DeLong of Ray-Pec/FEW

8 under rookie - 61-65

  • 1st Place - Jaxson Shute of St. Joseph Metro Kids

  • 2nd Place - Chase Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 3rd Place - Maison Logan of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl

  • 4th Place - Daxton Walters of Lathrop Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Graham Gleason of Quest

8 under rookie - 66-70 A

  • 1st Place - PrinceDakari Marshall of Team of Hard Knox

  • 2nd Place - Jt Dragoo of Greater Hights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Ryan Sharp of Richmond

  • 4th Place - Hudson Gleisberg of Victory Wrestling

  • 5th Place - John Kennedy of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

8 under rookie - 66-70 B

  • 1st Place - Aiden Mueller of bbe

  • 2nd Place - Josiah Ferrell of Ray-Pec/FEW

  • 3rd Place - Kristopher Hale of Lawson Youth Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Logan Elliot of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

8 under rookie - 72-78

  • 1st Place - Cole Sackett of Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Jarrod Haerer of Greater Hights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Landon Deyarmon of St. Joseph Metro Kids

  • 4th Place - Hayden Allen of Oak Grove Little League Wrestl

  • 5th Place - Will Fleenor of Quest

8 under rookie - 90-99

  • 1st Place - Matthew Kelley of Cameron Youth Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Lane Bunton of Lawson Youth Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Vincent Owens of Greater Hights Wrestling

10 under rookie - 51-55

  • 1st Place - Lilly Breeden of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl

  • 2nd Place - Ethan Danielson of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

  • 3rd Place - Ayden Danielson of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

10 under rookie - 57-62

  • 1st Place - Austin Brown of Hannibal youth wrestling club

  • 2nd Place - Sandy Breeden of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl

  • 3rd Place - Brennen Terrell of Panther youth wrestling

  • 4th Place - Brittany Scofield of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl

  • 5th Place - Brett Ball of Warpath Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Hudson Boyle of Raider Wrestling Club

10 under rookie - 58-63

  • 1st Place - Donald Jackson of Team of Hard Knox

  • 2nd Place - Korbin Howe of Hannibal youth wrestling club

  • 3rd Place - conor richards of Warriors Wrestling Family

  • 4th Place - Micah Johnson of Exploradories

  • 5th Place - Nevaeh Happy of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl

  • 6th Place - Kratan Grande of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

10 under rookie - 64-71

  • 1st Place - Brady Ellis of Quest

  • 2nd Place - Abraham Krussell of Team GRWA

  • 3rd Place - JAVEN ELLIS of Macon Youth Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Robson Hanna White of Greater Hights Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Alessandra Brewer of Unattached

  • 6th Place - Jackson Delong of Ray-Pec/FEW

10 under rookie - 69-75

  • 1st Place - Heinrich Wooten of Macon Youth Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Daniel Johnson of Exploradories

  • 3rd Place - Grant Armentrout of Greater Hights Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Landon Winkler of Bobcat wrestling club

  • 5th Place - Isabella Doll of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

  • 6th Place - Carson Roark of Purler Wrestling Academy

10 under rookie - 73-80

  • 1st Place - Jj Reed of Greater Hights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Aaden Kindle of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

  • 3rd Place - Tyler Ellenburg of Bobcat wrestling club

  • 4th Place - Tate Akins of Bethany USA

  • 5th Place - Creighton Daniels of Quest

  • 6th Place - Adam McClellan of Macon Youth Wrestling

10 under rookie - 85-93

  • 1st Place - Marquel McGee of Team of Hard Knox

  • 2nd Place - Joshua Russell of Centralia Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Chance Shearer of Quest

  • 4th Place - Jakobii McRae of Greater Hights Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Kail McCrary of Raider Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Jorgie Johnston of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl

10 under rookie - 94-104

  • 1st Place - John Ferrell of Ray-Pec/FEW

  • 2nd Place - Donovan Hodges of Quest

  • 3rd Place - Zachary Bland of Team of Hard Knox

10 under rookie - 120-120

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

10 under rookie - 139-139

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

10 under rookie - 174-181

  • 1st Place - Trechaun Hutton of Team of Hard Knox

  • 2nd Place - Karina Witmer of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

12 under rookie - 67-75

  • 1st Place - Thunder Lain of Hannibal youth wrestling club

  • 2nd Place - Brody Ballard of Bobcat wrestling club

  • 3rd Place - Landyn Crooms-Genova of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

  • 4th Place - Jackson Fatheree of Quest

  • 5th Place - Zak Larsen of Exploradories

12 under rookie - 78-87

  • 1st Place - Kenneth Bryant of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Dillon Cooper of Blue Valley North

  • 3rd Place - Alex Davis of palmyra youth wrestling club

  • 4th Place - Nathaniel Horton-Smith of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

  • 5th Place - Jaden Breeden of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl

  • 6th Place - Brody Martin of St. Joseph Metro Kids

12 under rookie - 83-90

  • 1st Place - Wesley Smith of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

  • 2nd Place - Tyler Whimley of Greater Hights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Carson Fatheree of Quest

  • 4th Place - Jacklyn Fast of Team Central Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Logan Ferrell of Ray-Pec/FEW

  • 6th Place - Anthony Circo of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl

12 under rookie - 88-90

  • 1st Place - Dillon Braddock of Greater Hights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Brayden Welcher of Ray-Pec/FEW

  • 3rd Place - Ezekiel Horton-Smith of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

  • 4th Place - Carson Adams of Lawson Youth Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Alexander von Uckermann of Raider Wrestling Club

12 under rookie - 95-105

  • 1st Place - Angel Borge of Rare Breed Academy

  • 2nd Place - ZAINA BORGE of Rare Breed Academy

  • 3rd Place - Jake Arrington of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Julia Breeden of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Brock Mann of Greater Hights Wrestling

12 under rookie - 110-123

  • 1st Place - Holland Graves of Oak Grove Little League Wrestl

  • 2nd Place - Justice Moyer of Macon Youth Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Sam Maggio of Victory Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Jacob Rodgers of Warriors Wrestling Family

  • 5th Place - Elijah Mathis of Bobcat wrestling club

  • 6th Place - Maddox Chenoweth of Kearney dogpoundwc

12 under rookie - 125-139

  • 1st Place - Watson Reed of Greater Hights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Tanner Nelson of Macon Youth Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Roger Sielaff of Greater Hights Wrestling

12 under rookie - 148-158

  • 1st Place - Jack Sroffel of Quest

  • 2nd Place - Josiah Sowers of Ray-Pec/FEW

12 under rookie - 187-190

  • 1st Place - Jayden Sowers of Ray-Pec/FEW

  • 2nd Place - Stephen Scott of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL