Liberty National 2018 - High School Division

HS - 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jackson Bond of Minion

  • 2nd Place - lincoln mehlert of Knights wrestling club

  • 3rd Place - Dakota Jenkins of Winterset Huskies

  • 4th Place - Noah Agcaoili of Willard

Round 1

  • Jackson Bond (Minion) won by fall over lincoln mehlert (Knights wrestling club) (Fall 1:30)

  • Dakota Jenkins (Winterset Huskies) won by fall over Noah Agcaoili (Willard) (Fall 2:50)

Round 2

  • Jackson Bond (Minion) won by fall over Noah Agcaoili (Willard) (Fall 1:16)

  • lincoln mehlert (Knights wrestling club) won by tech fall over Dakota Jenkins (Winterset Huskies) (TF 22-7)

Round 3

  • Jackson Bond (Minion) won by fall over Dakota Jenkins (Winterset Huskies) (Fall 2:50)

  • lincoln mehlert (Knights wrestling club) won by fall over Noah Agcaoili (Willard) (Fall 3:31)

HS - 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dalton Gosselink of Grinnell

  • 2nd Place - Tyler Murphy of Benton HS

  • 3rd Place - Christian Finley of Willard

  • 4th Place - Payton Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Caden Svoboda of Aurora Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - deagan fugitt of Nixa Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Gosselink (Grinnell) won by fall over Tyler Murphy (Benton HS) (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Finley (Willard) won by fall over Payton Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Svoboda (Aurora Wrestling Club) won by decision over deagan fugitt (Nixa Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)

HS - 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Drew Arnold of Beatrice Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Jacob Sinn of Xtreme Training

  • 3rd Place - Michael Finley of Willard

  • 4th Place - Tanner York of Beatrice Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Timothy Stevens of Willard

  • 6th Place - Granite Cunningham of Bolivar High School

1st Place Match

  • Drew Arnold (Beatrice Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Sinn (Xtreme Training) (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Finley (Willard) won by decision over Tanner York (Beatrice Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

  • Timothy Stevens (Willard) won by decision over Granite Cunningham (Bolivar High School) (Dec 4-2)

HS - 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Donavan Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC

  • 2nd Place - Brooke-Lynn Rush of Benton HS

  • 3rd Place - Kolbe Jones of Diamond Wildcats

  • 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

  • 4th Place - Cj Shadinger of Complex Training Center

Round 1

  • Brooke-Lynn Rush (Benton HS) received a bye () (Bye)

  • Donavan Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brooke-Lynn Rush (Benton HS) received a bye () (Bye)

  • Donavan Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Donavan Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC) won by tech fall over Brooke-Lynn Rush (Benton HS) (TF 18-2)

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

HS - 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Colten Sewell of Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC

  • 2nd Place - Riley Hawk of Bolivar High School

  • 3rd Place - Brandan Herrera of Liberty North

  • 4th Place - Giovanni Pierfelice of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

  • 5th Place - Payton Moses 2nd of Van horn

Round 1

  • Riley Hawk (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Payton Moses 2nd (Van horn) (Fall 4:24)

  • Brandan Herrera (Liberty North) won by decision over Giovanni Pierfelice (Beat The Streets Detroit / WL) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2

  • Colten Sewell (Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC) won by decision over Brandan Herrera (Liberty North) (Dec 10-6)

  • Giovanni Pierfelice (Beat The Streets Detroit / WL) won by forfeit over Payton Moses 2nd (Van horn) (FF)

Round 3

  • Colten Sewell (Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC) won by major decision over Giovanni Pierfelice (Beat The Streets Detroit / WL) (Maj 12-2)

  • Riley Hawk (Bolivar High School) won by decision over Brandan Herrera (Liberty North) (Dec 8-6)

Round 4

  • Colten Sewell (Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC) won by decision over Riley Hawk (Bolivar High School) (Dec 6-2)

  • Brandan Herrera (Liberty North) won by fall over Payton Moses 2nd (Van horn) (Fall 3:58)

Round 5

  • Colten Sewell (Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC) won by fall over Payton Moses 2nd (Van horn) (Fall 4:39)

  • Riley Hawk (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Giovanni Pierfelice (Beat The Streets Detroit / WL) (Fall 1:47)

HS - 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cristian Dixon of Benton HS

  • 2nd Place - Tyler Brown of Winterset Huskies

  • 3rd Place - Raphael Marascio of Unattached

  • 4th Place - Landon Loudermilk of Prodigy

  • 5th Place - Cameron Robinson of Turner Youth Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Nickolas Voss of St. Pius X

Round 1

  • Cristian Dixon (Benton HS) won by tech fall over Cameron Robinson (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 22-5)

  • Tyler Brown (Winterset Huskies) won by decision over Landon Loudermilk (Prodigy) (Dec 8-3)

  • Raphael Marascio (Unattached) won by fall over Nickolas Voss (St. Pius X) (Fall 3:52)

Round 2

  • Raphael Marascio (Unattached) won by fall over Cameron Robinson (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

  • Tyler Brown (Winterset Huskies) won by fall over Nickolas Voss (St. Pius X) (Fall 0:40)

  • Cristian Dixon (Benton HS) won by tech fall over Landon Loudermilk (Prodigy) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Cameron Robinson (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nickolas Voss (St. Pius X) (Fall 1:23)

  • Cristian Dixon (Benton HS) won by decision over Tyler Brown (Winterset Huskies) (Dec 8-6)

  • Raphael Marascio (Unattached) won by fall over Landon Loudermilk (Prodigy) (Fall 3:09)

Round 4

  • Landon Loudermilk (Prodigy) won by major decision over Cameron Robinson (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-6)

  • Tyler Brown (Winterset Huskies) won by fall over Raphael Marascio (Unattached) (Fall 3:26)

  • Cristian Dixon (Benton HS) won by fall over Nickolas Voss (St. Pius X) (Fall 2:47)

Round 5

  • Tyler Brown (Winterset Huskies) won by fall over Cameron Robinson (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

  • Landon Loudermilk (Prodigy) won by fall over Nickolas Voss (St. Pius X) (Fall 1:36)

  • Cristian Dixon (Benton HS) won by decision over Raphael Marascio (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

HS - 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Adam Ahrendsen of Knights wrestling club

  • 2nd Place - Hunter Armstrong of Benton HS

  • 3rd Place - Blake Howard of Unattached

  • 4th Place - Blake Davidson of Benton HS

  • 5th Place - Kaine Climer of KMC

  • 6th Place - Brik Broughton of LAWSON

1st Place Match

  • Adam Ahrendsen (Knights wrestling club) won by fall over Hunter Armstrong (Benton HS) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Howard (Unattached) won by tech fall over Blake Davidson (Benton HS) (TF 19-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kaine Climer (KMC) won by fall over Brik Broughton (LAWSON) (Fall 0:29)

HS - 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Drayton Harris of Unattached

  • 2nd Place - logan Hawk of Bolivar High School

  • 3rd Place - Marquis McCaster of Eierman Elite

  • 4th Place - Sebastion Perry of Benton HS

  • 5th Place - Nikolas Crane of Liberty North

  • 6th Place - Cayden Love of Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Drayton Harris (Unattached) won by decision over logan Hawk (Bolivar High School) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Marquis McCaster (Eierman Elite) won by fall over Sebastion Perry (Benton HS) (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

  • Nikolas Crane (Liberty North) won by injury default over Cayden Love (Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling C) (Inj. 0:00)

HS - 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Daryin Sharp of Bolivar High School

  • 2nd Place - Tyler Ross of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Parker Laudwig of Kirksville

  • 4th Place - Tyler Phillips of Turner Youth Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Gavin Barton of Downers Grove Cougars WC

Round 1

  • Daryin Sharp (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Gavin Barton (Downers Grove Cougars WC) (Fall 3:10)

  • Parker Laudwig (Kirksville) won by fall over Tyler Phillips (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

  • Tyler Ross (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Parker Laudwig (Kirksville) (TF 16-0)

  • Daryin Sharp (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Tyler Phillips (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Tyler Ross (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Phillips (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

  • Parker Laudwig (Kirksville) won by injury default over Gavin Barton (Downers Grove Cougars WC) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 4

  • Tyler Ross (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by injury default over Gavin Barton (Downers Grove Cougars WC) (Inj. 0:00)

  • Daryin Sharp (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Parker Laudwig (Kirksville) (Fall 1:46)

Round 5

  • Daryin Sharp (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Tyler Ross (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 5:13)

  • Tyler Phillips (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Gavin Barton (Downers Grove Cougars WC) (Inj. 0:00)

HS - 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jack Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Hayden Burks of Bolivar High School

  • 3rd Place - Dalton Cook of LAWSON

  • 4th Place - Shane Safly of Park Hill South

  • 5th Place - Coletan Shepard of n/a

Round 1

  • Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Coletan Shepard (n/a) (FF)

  • Hayden Burks (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Dalton Cook (LAWSON) (Fall 2:28)

Round 2

  • Dalton Cook (LAWSON) won by fall over Shane Safly (Park Hill South) (Fall 4:28)

  • Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hayden Burks (Bolivar High School) (Dec 2-1)

Round 3

  • Hayden Burks (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Shane Safly (Park Hill South) (Fall 1:35)

  • Dalton Cook (LAWSON) won by forfeit over Coletan Shepard (n/a) (FF)

Round 4

  • Shane Safly (Park Hill South) won by forfeit over Coletan Shepard (n/a) (FF)

  • Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dalton Cook (LAWSON) (Fall 3:36)

Round 5

  • Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Shane Safly (Park Hill South) (Fall 2:51)

  • Hayden Burks (Bolivar High School) won by forfeit over Coletan Shepard (n/a) (FF)

HS - 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kaegan Hubbard of LAWSON

  • 2nd Place - Seth Danner of Liberty North

  • 3rd Place - Jack Goin of Mat Machines

  • 4th Place - Vin Kriegshauser of Kirksville

  • 5th Place - Kenneth Maluia of Van horn

  • 6th Place - Tristan Gillespie of Kirksville

1st Place Match

  • Kaegan Hubbard (LAWSON) won by fall over Seth Danner (Liberty North) (Fall 4:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Goin (Mat Machines) won by fall over Vin Kriegshauser (Kirksville) (Fall 1:05)

5th Place Match

  • Kenneth Maluia (Van horn) won by major decision over Tristan Gillespie (Kirksville) (Maj 14-4)

HS - 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dorian Walters of Lathrop Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Isaac Martinez of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy

Round 1

  • Dorian Walters (Lathrop Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 2:36)

Round 2

  • Dorian Walters (Lathrop Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

HS - 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chase Schroeder of Independence Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Carson Hall of Ironclad wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Bryce Angst of Lebanon Yellowjackets

Round 1

  • Carson Hall (Ironclad wrestling) won by fall over Bryce Angst (Lebanon Yellowjackets) (Fall 4:22)

Round 2

  • Chase Schroeder (Independence Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce Angst (Lebanon Yellowjackets) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

  • Chase Schroeder (Independence Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carson Hall (Ironclad wrestling) (TF 16-1)

HS - 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Colton Gillespie of Kirksville

  • 2nd Place - Mario Perez of Team of Hard Knox

  • 3rd Place - Aaron Maluia of Van horn

  • 4th Place - Andrew Wills of Downers grove

Round 1

  • Aaron Maluia (Van horn) won by decision over Andrew Wills (Downers grove) (Dec 1-0)

  • Colton Gillespie (Kirksville) won by decision over Mario Perez (Team of Hard Knox) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Mario Perez (Team of Hard Knox) won by fall over Andrew Wills (Downers grove) (Fall 5:00)

  • Colton Gillespie (Kirksville) won by tech fall over Aaron Maluia (Van horn) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Colton Gillespie (Kirksville) won by fall over Andrew Wills (Downers grove) (Fall 2:47)

  • Mario Perez (Team of Hard Knox) won by decision over Aaron Maluia (Van horn) (Dec 15-8)

HS - 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Keith Davis of Kirksville

  • 2nd Place - Jacob Beehler of Team of Hard Knox

  • 3rd Place - David Boyles of Turner Youth Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Nick Wright of Odessa Wrestling

Round 1

  • Keith Davis (Kirksville) won by decision over David Boyles (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

  • Jacob Beehler (Team of Hard Knox) won by forfeit over Nick Wright (Odessa Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Keith Davis (Kirksville) won by decision over Jacob Beehler (Team of Hard Knox) (Dec 6-4)

  • David Boyles (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nick Wright (Odessa Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Keith Davis (Kirksville) won by forfeit over Nick Wright (Odessa Wrestling) (FF)

  • Jacob Beehler (Team of Hard Knox) won by decision over David Boyles (Turner Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)