Liberty National 2018 - 14U Division

14 & Under - 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Christian Fretwell of CFWA

  • 2nd Place - Rocky Love of Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Christian Fretwell (CFWA) won by fall over Rocky Love (Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling C) (Fall 2:06)

Round 2

  • Christian Fretwell (CFWA) won by fall over Rocky Love (Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling C) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

14 & Under - 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alan Koehler of Pinnacle

  • 2nd Place - Jayce Paridon of Minion

  • 3rd Place - Rich Xiong of bentonville wrestling academy

Round 1

  • Alan Koehler (Pinnacle) won by tech fall over Rich Xiong (bentonville wrestling academy) (TF 18-2)

Round 2

  • Alan Koehler (Pinnacle) won by decision over Jayce Paridon (Minion) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • Jayce Paridon (Minion) won by tech fall over Rich Xiong (bentonville wrestling academy) (TF 16-0)

14 & Under - 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Koy Buesgens of Pinnacle

  • 2nd Place - Dillon Campbell of Springboro

  • 3rd Place - Alan Koehler of Pinnacle

  • 4th Place - Sam Ewing of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling

  • 5th Place - emmit tutt of Pinnacle

  • 6th Place - Tyler Henley of Minion

1st Place Match

  • Koy Buesgens (Pinnacle) won in tie breaker - 1 over Dillon Campbell (Springboro) (TB-1 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Alan Koehler (Pinnacle) won by decision over Sam Ewing (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • emmit tutt (Pinnacle) won by decision over Tyler Henley (Minion) (Dec 7-1)

14 & Under - 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Paul Kelly of SUNKIST

  • 2nd Place - jacob silka of Team Minion

  • 3rd Place - Parker Janssen of Pinnacle

  • 4th Place - T.J. Taylor of Iola Mustangs

  • 5th Place - Eli Kirk of Bluejay Pride Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Mason Hamilton of Bethany USA

1st Place Match

  • Paul Kelly (SUNKIST) won by decision over jacob silka (Team Minion) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Janssen (Pinnacle) won by fall over T.J. Taylor (Iola Mustangs) (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Kirk (Bluejay Pride Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Hamilton (Bethany USA) (Dec 11-4)

14 & Under - 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brock Woodcock of Purler Elite

  • 2nd Place - Brett Umentum of Team Grind House

  • 3rd Place - Carter McCallister of Eierman Elite

  • 4th Place - Zach Ourada of Nebraska Boys

  • 5th Place - Keith Ransom of Eierman Elite

  • 6th Place - Camden Padgett of Maize Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brock Woodcock (Purler Elite) won by decision over Brett Umentum (Team Grind House) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter McCallister (Eierman Elite) won by fall over Zach Ourada (Nebraska Boys) (Fall 3:43)

5th Place Match

  • Keith Ransom (Eierman Elite) won by decision over Camden Padgett (Maize Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

14 & Under - 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Owen Uhls of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Keith Smith of Nebraska Boys

  • 3rd Place - Cole Hunt of Sonoraville Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - nick corday of Team Minion

  • 5th Place - Grayson Sonntag of Lion-Elite

  • 6th Place - Andrew Leyba of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Keith Smith (Nebraska Boys) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Hunt (Sonoraville Wrestling Club) won by decision over nick corday (Team Minion) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Grayson Sonntag (Lion-Elite) won by decision over Andrew Leyba (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)

14 & Under - 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hayden Zinkin of Granite Ridge

  • 2nd Place - Easton Taylor of Unattached

  • 3rd Place - Evan Binder of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy

  • 4th Place - Kaden Hinson of Moore Lions

  • 5th Place - Jacob Judd of Bear Cave

  • 6th Place - Joey Novak of Pinnacle

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Zinkin (Granite Ridge) won by decision over Easton Taylor (Unattached) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Binder (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kaden Hinson (Moore Lions) (Maj 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Judd (Bear Cave) won by decision over Joey Novak (Pinnacle) (Dec 6-5)

14 & Under - 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jay Greiner of Unattached

  • 2nd Place - Boede Campbell of Springboro

  • 3rd Place - Michael Myers of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 4th Place - Gavynn Carpenter of Eierman Elite Wrestling

  • 5th Place - MICHAEL MASS of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 6th Place - Jack Lage of Purler Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jay Greiner (Unattached) won by decision over Boede Campbell (Springboro) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Myers (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gavynn Carpenter (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match

  • MICHAEL MASS (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jack Lage (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

14 & Under - 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Colin Dupill of Standfast

  • 2nd Place - Bryce Kresho of Liberty Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Ryan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Zach Redwine of PHYWC

  • 5th Place - John Morgan of New Jersey Jungle Beast Wrestl

  • 6th Place - Shon BADDER of Odessa Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Colin Dupill (Standfast) won by decision over Bryce Kresho (Liberty Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Zach Redwine (PHYWC) (Fall 4:23)

5th Place Match

  • John Morgan (New Jersey Jungle Beast Wrestl) won by decision over Shon BADDER (Odessa Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

14 & Under - 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Anthony Mannella of Team Minion

  • 2nd Place - Dylan Alft of Quest

  • 3rd Place - Landon Valenzuela of Prodigy

  • 4th Place - Cole Eason of Panther youth wrestling

  • 5th Place - RamaKrishna M. Gandhi of Cincinnati Vikings

  • 6th Place - Hunter Spencer of Junior Titans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Mannella (Team Minion) won by fall over Dylan Alft (Quest) (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Valenzuela (Prodigy) won by decision over Cole Eason (Panther youth wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • RamaKrishna M. Gandhi (Cincinnati Vikings) won by fall over Hunter Spencer (Junior Titans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

14 & Under - 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Michael Kilic of Minion

  • 2nd Place - Ayden Dolt of Victory Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Kal Miller of Greater Hights Wrestling 

  • 4th Place - Antrell Taylor of Meneely Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Remy Cotton of Michigan Select

  • 6th Place - Dillon Browen of Pinnacle

1st Place Match

  • Michael Kilic (Minion) won by major decision over Ayden Dolt (Victory Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kal Miller (Greater Hights Wrestling ) won by decision over Antrell Taylor (Meneely Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Remy Cotton (Michigan Select) won by decision over Dillon Browen (Pinnacle) (Dec 8-2)

14 & Under - 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - tyler antoniak of IronHawk

  • 2nd Place - Bartley Thomas of Cincinnati Vikings

  • 3rd Place - Alan Cordero of Complex Training Center

  • 4th Place - Drew Doehring of Bonhomme Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Chase Cordia of Eierman Elite Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Gabriel Bailey of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • tyler antoniak (IronHawk) won by decision over Bartley Thomas (Cincinnati Vikings) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Alan Cordero (Complex Training Center) won by decision over Drew Doehring (Bonhomme Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Cordia (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Bailey (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)

14 & Under - 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - garrison Dendy of Minion

  • 2nd Place - Chance Cole of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 3rd Place - Jacob Gonzales of Holly Roughriders

  • 4th Place - Brett Smith of Jr. Holt Indians

  • 5th Place - Thomas Schrader of Team Grind House

  • 6th Place - Dawson Lapping of Renegade Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • garrison Dendy (Minion) won by decision over Chance Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Gonzales (Holly Roughriders) won by major decision over Brett Smith (Jr. Holt Indians) (Maj 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House) won by decision over Dawson Lapping (Renegade Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

14 & Under - 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Landon Wilkes of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Ryan Volland of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Austin Marrah of Team Central Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - MICHAEL Friederich of Purler Elite

  • 5th Place - Clayton Hurley of Jeff City

  • 6th Place - Evan Wilson of Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Landon Wilkes (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Volland (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over MICHAEL Friederich (Purler Elite) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Clayton Hurley (Jeff City) won by decision over Evan Wilson (Reeds Spring Youth Wrestling C) (Dec 8-6)

14 & Under - 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - David Brooks of Greater Hights Wrestling 

  • 2nd Place - Aaron Sheffield of Complex Training Center

  • 3rd Place - Jacob Hansen of Pinnacle

  • 4th Place - William Berendzen of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 5th Place - Jaden Ballinger of Kirksville Kids Club

  • 6th Place - Kylan Bowyer of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • David Brooks (Greater Hights Wrestling ) won by decision over Aaron Sheffield (Complex Training Center) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Hansen (Pinnacle) won by decision over William Berendzen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaden Ballinger (Kirksville Kids Club) won by fall over Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:48)

14 & Under - 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Clayton Whiting of Askren Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Trevor Wilson of Hannibal youth wrestling club

  • 3rd Place - Matthew Lancaster of Team Grind House

  • 4th Place - Blaine Keuhn of Platte County Youth Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Andrew Spire of Savannah youth wrestling

  • 6th Place - Kaden Owen of Trenton Kids Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Clayton Whiting (Askren Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Trevor Wilson (Hannibal youth wrestling club) (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Lancaster (Team Grind House) won by decision over Blaine Keuhn (Platte County Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Spire (Savannah youth wrestling) won by major decision over Kaden Owen (Trenton Kids Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

14 & Under - 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ashton Davis of Minion

  • 2nd Place - Omari Embree of Beat The Streets Detroit / WL

  • 3rd Place - Tyler Siemer of Eierman Elite

  • 4th Place - Paul Hernandez of Greater Hights Wrestling 

  • 5th Place - Tanner Parish of Bonner Springs Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Lane Brattin of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Davis (Minion) won by decision over Omari Embree (Beat The Streets Detroit / WL) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Siemer (Eierman Elite) won by fall over Paul Hernandez (Greater Hights Wrestling ) (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Parish (Bonner Springs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Brattin (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

14 & Under - 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Quentin Saunders of Team of Hard Knox

  • 2nd Place - Porter Faulk of The Storm Wrestling Center

  • 3rd Place - Adrian Whitehead of Oak Grove Little League Wrestl

  • 4th Place - Jaydon Walls of Team Grind House

  • 5th Place - Colton Hannah of Kirksville Kids Club

  • 6th Place - Caleb Groff of Oak Grove Little League Wrestl

1st Place Match

  • Quentin Saunders (Team of Hard Knox) won by decision over Porter Faulk (The Storm Wrestling Center) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Whitehead (Oak Grove Little League Wrestl) won by decision over Jaydon Walls (Team Grind House) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Hannah (Kirksville Kids Club) won by decision over Caleb Groff (Oak Grove Little League Wrestl) (Dec 6-0)

14 & Under - 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Porter Faulk of The Storm Wrestling Center

  • 2nd Place - Kobi Lawernce of Greater Hights Wrestling 

  • 3rd Place - Joshua Boggan of New Jersey Jungle Beast Wrestl

  • 4th Place - Bryce Kertz of Kirksville Kids Club

  • 5th Place - Brekyn Papineau of Aurora Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - GABE EDWARDS of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Porter Faulk (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by tech fall over Kobi Lawernce (Greater Hights Wrestling ) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Boggan (New Jersey Jungle Beast Wrestl) won by fall over Bryce Kertz (Kirksville Kids Club) (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Brekyn Papineau (Aurora Wrestling Club) won by fall over GABE EDWARDS (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:29)

14 & Under - 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - KJ MILEY of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Carson Hall of Ironclad wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Zander Brinegar of Oak Grove Little League Wrestl

  • 4th Place - Robert Beese of Pinnacle

  • 5th Place - Luke Triplett of palmyra youth wrestling club

  • 6th Place - david harper of The Storm Wrestling Center

  • 6th Place - Jade Trelstad of Pinnacle

1st Place Match

  • KJ MILEY (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carson Hall (Ironclad wrestling) (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Zander Brinegar (Oak Grove Little League Wrestl) won by decision over Robert Beese (Pinnacle) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Triplett (palmyra youth wrestling club) won by decision over Jade Trelstad (Pinnacle) (Dec 5-2)

14 & Under - 205

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carter Grewe of Abby Colby

  • 2nd Place - Trevor Rush of St. Joseph Metro Kids

  • 3rd Place - Peyton Hahn of Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Jacob Johnson of Franklin Community MS

  • 5th Place - Matthew Craig of Wentzville Indian Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Christopher Wade of Plattsburg Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Carter Grewe (Abby Colby) won by fall over Matthew Craig (Wentzville Indian Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)

  • Jacob Johnson (Franklin Community MS) won by fall over Christopher Wade (Plattsburg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

  • Trevor Rush (St. Joseph Metro Kids) won by decision over Peyton Hahn (Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

  • Peyton Hahn (Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling) won by major decision over Matthew Craig (Wentzville Indian Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

  • Trevor Rush (St. Joseph Metro Kids) won by fall over Christopher Wade (Plattsburg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

  • Carter Grewe (Abby Colby) won by fall over Jacob Johnson (Franklin Community MS) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Trevor Rush (St. Joseph Metro Kids) won by major decision over Matthew Craig (Wentzville Indian Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

  • Carter Grewe (Abby Colby) won by fall over Christopher Wade (Plattsburg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

  • Peyton Hahn (Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Johnson (Franklin Community MS) (Fall 4:25)

Round 4

  • Jacob Johnson (Franklin Community MS) won by fall over Matthew Craig (Wentzville Indian Wrestling) (Fall 4:10)

  • Peyton Hahn (Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Wade (Plattsburg Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

  • Carter Grewe (Abby Colby) won by fall over Trevor Rush (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (Fall 2:31)

Round 5

  • Matthew Craig (Wentzville Indian Wrestling) won by decision over Christopher Wade (Plattsburg Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

  • Trevor Rush (St. Joseph Metro Kids) won by fall over Jacob Johnson (Franklin Community MS) (Fall 4:13)

  • Carter Grewe (Abby Colby) won by fall over Peyton Hahn (Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

14 & Under - HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chase Horne of The Storm Wrestling Center

  • 2nd Place - Isiah Pasik of na

  • 3rd Place - riley white of Panther youth wrestling

  • 4th Place - Hunter Lucker of Savannah youth wrestling

  • 5th Place - Garrett Hudspeth of Oak Grove Little League Wrestl

  • 6th Place - Christian Sticken of Odessa Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chase Horne (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by fall over Hunter Lucker (Savannah youth wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

  • Isiah Pasik (na) won by fall over riley white (Panther youth wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

  • Garrett Hudspeth (Oak Grove Little League Wrestl) won by forfeit over Christian Sticken (Odessa Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Hunter Lucker (Savannah youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Christian Sticken (Odessa Wrestling) (FF)

  • riley white (Panther youth wrestling) won by decision over Garrett Hudspeth (Oak Grove Little League Wrestl) (Dec 12-8)

  • Chase Horne (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by decision over Isiah Pasik (na) (Dec 5-3)

Round 3

  • Hunter Lucker (Savannah youth wrestling) won by decision over Garrett Hudspeth (Oak Grove Little League Wrestl) (Dec 6-1)

  • Chase Horne (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by fall over riley white (Panther youth wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

  • Isiah Pasik (na) won by forfeit over Christian Sticken (Odessa Wrestling) (FF)

Round 4

  • Isiah Pasik (na) won by fall over Hunter Lucker (Savannah youth wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

  • riley white (Panther youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Christian Sticken (Odessa Wrestling) (FF)

  • Chase Horne (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by fall over Garrett Hudspeth (Oak Grove Little League Wrestl) (Fall 0:23)

Round 5

  • riley white (Panther youth wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Lucker (Savannah youth wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

  • Isiah Pasik (na) won by fall over Garrett Hudspeth (Oak Grove Little League Wrestl) (Fall 0:30)

  • Chase Horne (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by forfeit over Christian Sticken (Odessa Wrestling) (FF)