Liberty National 2018 - 12U Division

12 & Under - 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dylan Pratt of Victory Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Henry (Hank) Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 3rd Place - Jason Goodin of Moore Lions

  • 4th Place - Cole Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 5th Place - Jacob Bond of Minion

  • 6th Place - Spencer Cunningham of Victory Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Pratt (Victory Wrestling) won by major decision over Henry (Hank) Kriegler (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Goodin (Moore Lions) won by decision over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Bond (Minion) won by decision over Spencer Cunningham (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

12 & Under - 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell of Toss Em Up Academy

  • 2nd Place - Miles Anderson of Nebraska Boys

  • 3rd Place - Carson Wyrick of Team Grind House

  • 4th Place - Ryder Shelton of Greater Hights Wrestling 

  • 5th Place - Carson Dupill of Standfast

  • 6th Place - Javin Douglas of Prodigy

1st Place Match

  • Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell (Toss Em Up Academy) won by decision over Miles Anderson (Nebraska Boys) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Wyrick (Team Grind House) won by decision over Ryder Shelton (Greater Hights Wrestling ) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Dupill (Standfast) won by decision over Javin Douglas (Prodigy) (Dec 2-0)

12 & Under - 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - zan fugitt of Nixa Youth Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - DJ Bonam of Nebraska Boys

  • 3rd Place - Luke Lilledahl of Francis Howell Vikings

  • 4th Place - Tyson Charmoli of Pinnacle

  • 5th Place - Christian Fretwell of CFWA

  • 6th Place - Keith Sanders of Team Grind House

1st Place Match

  • zan fugitt (Nixa Youth Wrestling) won by decision over DJ Bonam (Nebraska Boys) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Lilledahl (Francis Howell Vikings) won by decision over Tyson Charmoli (Pinnacle) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Fretwell (CFWA) won by tech fall over Keith Sanders (Team Grind House) (TF 15-0)

12 & Under - 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Riley Graber of Northfield

  • 2nd Place - Darius Page of Jackson County Team

  • 3rd Place - Jack Nelson of Pinnacle

  • 4th Place - Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska Boys

  • 5th Place - Jayce Paridon of Minion

  • 6th Place - Zayne Reynolds of Team Grind House

1st Place Match

  • Riley Graber (Northfield) won by major decision over Darius Page (Jackson County Team) (Maj 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Nelson (Pinnacle) won by decision over Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boys) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jayce Paridon (Minion) won by forfeit over Zayne Reynolds (Team Grind House) (FF)

12 & Under - 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tyler Wells of Pinnacle

  • 2nd Place - AJ Rallo of Purler Elite

  • 3rd Place - Lane Snyder of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Brayden Dubes of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 5th Place - Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Grant Anderson of Francis Howell Vikings

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Wells (Pinnacle) won by major decision over AJ Rallo (Purler Elite) (Maj 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Snyder (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Brayden Dubes (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Anderson (Francis Howell Vikings) (Dec 7-3)

12 & Under - 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Landon Robideau of BOLD Warriors

  • 2nd Place - Peyton Elliott of Hannibal youth wrestling club

  • 3rd Place - Alex Diederich of Pinnacle

  • 4th Place - Logan Burks of Team Grind House

  • 5th Place - Brody Wilson of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 6th Place - Nick Chambers of Holt Junior Indians

1st Place Match

  • Landon Robideau (BOLD Warriors) won by major decision over Peyton Elliott (Hannibal youth wrestling club) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Diederich (Pinnacle) won by decision over Logan Burks (Team Grind House) (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Wilson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nick Chambers (Holt Junior Indians) (Dec 8-1)

12 & Under - 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Zach Hanson of Pinnacle

  • 2nd Place - Kody Routledge of Team Dark Horse

  • 3rd Place - Leonard Tukhlynovych of Mighty Mustangs/JJ trained

  • 4th Place - Trammel Robinson of Michigan Select

  • 5th Place - Merrik Murray of Quest

  • 6th Place - Sam Libby of Pinnacle

1st Place Match

  • Zach Hanson (Pinnacle) won in tie breaker - 1 over Kody Routledge (Team Dark Horse) (TB-1 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Leonard Tukhlynovych (Mighty Mustangs/JJ trained) won by decision over Trammel Robinson (Michigan Select) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Merrik Murray (Quest) won by fall over Sam Libby (Pinnacle) (Fall 1:24)

12 & Under - 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Calvin Lonnquist of Pinnacle

  • 2nd Place - Tanner Halopka of Crass Trained Weigh in Club

  • 3rd Place - Lane Patterson of Kirksville

  • 4th Place - Jaxon `Scout` Trotter of TEAM BIG

  • 5th Place - Hunter McAtee of Trenton Kids Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Caleb Caldwell of Rare Breed Academy

1st Place Match

  • Calvin Lonnquist (Pinnacle) won by fall over Tanner Halopka (Crass Trained Weigh in Club) (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Patterson (Kirksville) won by fall over Jaxon `Scout` Trotter (TEAM BIG) (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter McAtee (Trenton Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Caldwell (Rare Breed Academy) (Dec 3-2)

12 & Under - 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jacory Bates of Unattached

  • 2nd Place - Eli Zar of Terminator Wrestling Academy

  • 3rd Place - Kamden Hughes of Team Dehart Elite

  • 4th Place - Bryar Nadrchal of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 5th Place - Gary Walker of Willard Youth Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Zachary Kelly of Buchanan County Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jacory Bates (Unattached) won by decision over Eli Zar (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kamden Hughes (Team Dehart Elite) won by fall over Bryar Nadrchal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:57)

5th Place Match

  • Gary Walker (Willard Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Zachary Kelly (Buchanan County Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

12 & Under - 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brayden Shelton of Centralia Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Kash Bates of Lincoln Jr Hawks WC

  • 3rd Place - Jed Wester of Pinnacle

  • 4th Place - Adrian Turner of Team of Hard Knox

  • 5th Place - Wyatt Moran of Victory Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Brady Griffin of Rare Breed Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Shelton (Centralia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kash Bates (Lincoln Jr Hawks WC) (Fall 3:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Jed Wester (Pinnacle) won by tech fall over Adrian Turner (Team of Hard Knox) (TF 17-0)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Moran (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Griffin (Rare Breed Academy) (Dec 6-3)

12 & Under - 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Braxton Strick of Terminator Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Aiden Cooley of Best Trained

  • 3rd Place - Jamie Sterling of Ready RP Nationals

  • 4th Place - Peyton WestPfahl of Victory Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Evan Moscho of Pinnacle

  • 6th Place - Koven Ehrhardt of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Cooley (Best Trained) (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamie Sterling (Ready RP Nationals) won by decision over Peyton WestPfahl (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Moscho (Pinnacle) won by fall over Koven Ehrhardt (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

12 & Under - 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Wade Stanton of Buchanan County Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Mason Villwok of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 3rd Place - Griffin Ray of Hillsboro Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Ian Wittek of Anoka

  • 5th Place - Jacob Hanes of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling

  • 6th Place - BRODY CAIRNS of Chillicothe Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wade Stanton (Buchanan County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Ray (Hillsboro Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ian Wittek (Anoka) (Maj 12-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Hanes (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling) won by fall over BRODY CAIRNS (Chillicothe Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

12 & Under - 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aidan Ivison of Richmond

  • 2nd Place - Trevor Bindel of Victory Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Aidyn Merchant of Eierman Elite Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Austen Wetzel of Eierman Elite Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Ethan Huwar of Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC

  • 6th Place - Watson Reed of Greater Hights Wrestling 

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Ivison (Richmond) won by tech fall over Trevor Bindel (Victory Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidyn Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Austen Wetzel (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Huwar (Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC) won by injury default over Watson Reed (Greater Hights Wrestling ) (Inj. 0:30)

12 & Under - 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jestin Bayer of Howells-Dodge

  • 2nd Place - Dai`Mont Mucker of Greater Hights Wrestling 

  • 3rd Place - Xavier Anderson of New Lothrop Hornets

  • 4th Place - damon jackson of Omaha Bears

  • 5th Place - Isaiah Myers of Team Grind House

  • 6th Place - Bo Leatherman of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Jestin Bayer (Howells-Dodge) won by fall over Dai`Mont Mucker (Greater Hights Wrestling ) (Fall 2:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Anderson (New Lothrop Hornets) won by tech fall over damon jackson (Omaha Bears) (TF 17-2)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Myers (Team Grind House) won by fall over Bo Leatherman (Unattached) (Fall 1:06)

12 & Under - 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Konner Stuttgen of Stratford

  • 2nd Place - Trace Marco of Junior Titans Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Samuel Gibson of Trenton Kids Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Derek Joiner of Greater Hights Wrestling 

  • 5th Place - Hudson Mann of Mighty Mustangs/JJ trained

Round 1

  • Derek Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling ) won by decision over Hudson Mann (Mighty Mustangs/JJ trained) (Dec 2-0)

  • Trace Marco (Junior Titans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Gibson (Trenton Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)

Round 2

  • Konner Stuttgen (Stratford) won by fall over Trace Marco (Junior Titans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

  • Samuel Gibson (Trenton Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derek Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling ) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Konner Stuttgen (Stratford) won by fall over Samuel Gibson (Trenton Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

  • Trace Marco (Junior Titans Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Hudson Mann (Mighty Mustangs/JJ trained) (FF)

Round 4

  • Konner Stuttgen (Stratford) won by forfeit over Hudson Mann (Mighty Mustangs/JJ trained) (FF)

  • Trace Marco (Junior Titans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derek Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling ) (Fall 3:30)

Round 5

  • Konner Stuttgen (Stratford) won by fall over Derek Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling ) (Fall 0:34)

  • Samuel Gibson (Trenton Kids Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Hudson Mann (Mighty Mustangs/JJ trained) (FF)

12 & Under - 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gabriel Cornett of Turner Kids

  • 2nd Place - Cade Muscia of Lebanon Yellowjackets

  • 3rd Place - Alex Morris of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 4th Place - Jimmy McGovern of Lee`s Summit wrestling club

  • 5th Place - Jake Fernandez of Platte County Youth Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Issac Rodriguez of Ray-Pec/FEW

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Cornett (Turner Kids) won by fall over Cade Muscia (Lebanon Yellowjackets) (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jimmy McGovern (Lee`s Summit wrestling club) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Fernandez (Platte County Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Issac Rodriguez (Ray-Pec/FEW) (Fall 2:37)

12 & Under - 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Noah Blair of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Tyson Johnson of Ready RP Nationals

  • 3rd Place - Jamison Kemp of Exploradories

  • 4th Place - Ryan Sigler of Prodigy

  • 5th Place - Larry Penniston of Richmond

  • 6th Place - Case Cooper of Xtreme Training

1st Place Match

  • Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyson Johnson (Ready RP Nationals) (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamison Kemp (Exploradories) won by fall over Ryan Sigler (Prodigy) (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Larry Penniston (Richmond) won by fall over Case Cooper (Xtreme Training) (Fall 1:01)

12 & Under - 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tyson Terry of Nebraska Boys

  • 2nd Place - Hurley Jacobs of Jeff City

  • 3rd Place - Pierce Cunningham of Lion-Elite

  • 4th Place - Hayden Happy of Richmond

  • 5th Place - Dakota Rankin of Plattsburg Youth Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Bo Smith of Chillicothe Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hayden Happy (Richmond) won by fall over Bo Smith (Chillicothe Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

  • Tyson Terry (Nebraska Boys) won by fall over Hurley Jacobs (Jeff City) (Fall 2:42)

  • Dakota Rankin (Plattsburg Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Pierce Cunningham (Lion-Elite) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Hayden Happy (Richmond) won by fall over Dakota Rankin (Plattsburg Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)

  • Hurley Jacobs (Jeff City) won by fall over Pierce Cunningham (Lion-Elite) (Fall 4:25)

  • Tyson Terry (Nebraska Boys) won by fall over Bo Smith (Chillicothe Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Pierce Cunningham (Lion-Elite) won by fall over Hayden Happy (Richmond) (Fall 0:37)

  • Hurley Jacobs (Jeff City) won by fall over Bo Smith (Chillicothe Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

  • Tyson Terry (Nebraska Boys) won by fall over Dakota Rankin (Plattsburg Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:02)

Round 4

  • Tyson Terry (Nebraska Boys) won by fall over Hayden Happy (Richmond) (Fall 0:43)

  • Hurley Jacobs (Jeff City) won by fall over Dakota Rankin (Plattsburg Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

  • Pierce Cunningham (Lion-Elite) won by fall over Bo Smith (Chillicothe Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:40)

Round 5

  • Hurley Jacobs (Jeff City) won by forfeit over Hayden Happy (Richmond) (FF)

  • Tyson Terry (Nebraska Boys) won by fall over Pierce Cunningham (Lion-Elite) (Fall 2:03)

  • Dakota Rankin (Plattsburg Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Bo Smith (Chillicothe Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)

12 & Under - HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - JaKobe Sanders of Cowboy Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Richard Wilson Iii of Kobra Kai Training

  • 3rd Place - Nathan Martin of Wentzville Indian Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Garrett Propes of Harrisonville Youth Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Tate Mashburn of Terminator Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • JaKobe Sanders (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Propes (Harrisonville Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

  • Nathan Martin (Wentzville Indian Wrestling) won by decision over Tate Mashburn (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

Round 2

  • Richard Wilson Iii (Kobra Kai Training) won by fall over Tate Mashburn (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:17)

  • JaKobe Sanders (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Martin (Wentzville Indian Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

  • Richard Wilson Iii (Kobra Kai Training) won by fall over Nathan Martin (Wentzville Indian Wrestling) (Fall 3:48)

  • Garrett Propes (Harrisonville Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tate Mashburn (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:20)

Round 4

  • Richard Wilson Iii (Kobra Kai Training) won by fall over Garrett Propes (Harrisonville Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

  • JaKobe Sanders (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate Mashburn (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)

Round 5

  • JaKobe Sanders (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Richard Wilson Iii (Kobra Kai Training) (Fall 1:46)

  • Nathan Martin (Wentzville Indian Wrestling) won by fall over Garrett Propes (Harrisonville Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:03)