Liberty National 2019 - 8U Division

8 & Under - 45

 

  • 1st Place - Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Wesley Martin of 2TG

  • 3rd Place - Tyler Bell of Unattached

  • 4th Place - Joe Cromley of Jackson County Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Sam Leininger of Purler Wrestling Academy

 

8 & Under - 50

 

  • 1st Place - Dominick Turner of ST. LOUIS WARRIOR

  • 2nd Place - Anthony Colvin of Nebraska wrestling academy

  • 3rd Place - Easton Garrah of Jr Titans

  • 4th Place - Easton Anderson of Nebraska wrestling academy

  • 5th Place - Camden Runnels of Wildcat Takedown Club

  • 6th Place - Zane Homan of Purler Wrestling Academy

 

8 & Under - 55

 

  • 1st Place - Terence Crawford Jr of Ready RP Nationals

  • 2nd Place - Brandon Torres Jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Baron Rosas of Maize Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Alex Hall of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Chance Harrell of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Parker Hansen of Pali Elite

 

8 & Under - 60

 

  • 1st Place - Montoyia Alsup Jr of ST. LOUIS WARRIOR

  • 2nd Place - CHRISTIAN BENHUMEA of McDonald County Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Roper Niemeier of Marceline Kids Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Grant Davis of Honey Badger Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Paxton Morgan of Westside Wrestling Club Omaha

  • 6th Place - Antonio Guebara of Maize Wrestling Club

 

8 & Under - 65

 

  • 1st Place - Josh Nolan of Ready RP Nationals

  • 2nd Place - John Dotson of Team of Hard Knox

  • 3rd Place - Davis Venters of King Select

  • 4th Place - Kyler Benne of Mexico Youth Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Kain Ornelas of Wilber-Clatonia

  • 6th Place - Daxton Folsom of Greater Heights Wrestling

 

8 & Under - 70

 

1st Place - Blayne Kuschel of Becker Bulldogs

  • 2nd Place - Zeke Ranvek of Kasson-Mantorville Komets

  • 3rd Place - Jameson Onstott of Eaton Rapids WC

  • 4th Place - Austin Ozzy Welch of WRATH

  • 5th Place - Nolan Maass of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 6th Place - Aiden Hanshaw of Beatrice Wrestling Club

 

8 & Under - 75

 

  • 1st Place - Blayne Kuschel of Becker Bulldogs

  • 2nd Place - William Scott of Odessa Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Jameson Onstott of Eaton Rapids WC

  • 4th Place - Chase Coghlan of Express Wrestling of VC

  • 5th Place - CHRISTOPHER `HYBRID` RAMIREZ of mcdonald county youth wrestlin

  • 6th Place - Traelin White of Pontiac Huskies

 

8 & Under - 80

 

  • 1st Place - William Scott of Odessa Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Hanson (hank) Marriott of Platte County Wrestling Club

 

8 & Under - 85

 

  • 1st Place - Solomon Starks of Ready RP Nationals

  • 2nd Place - Hanson (hank) Marriott of Platte County Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Michael McCrady of Spartan Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Trevden Olstad of MWC Wrestling Academy

 

8 & Under - 80-85

 

  • 1st Place - Solomon Starks of Ready RP Nationals

  • 2nd Place - Trevden Olstad of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 3rd Place - Michael McCrady of Spartan Wrestling Club

 

8 & Under - 90

 

  • 1st Place - Anthony Busby of ST. LOUIS WARRIOR

  • 2nd Place - Gibson Snellen of Jays Kids Club Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Mykal Robles of Nebraska wrestling academy

 

 

 

 

 

8 & Under - 90-96

 

  • 1st Place - Anthony Busby of ST. LOUIS WARRIOR

  • 2nd Place - Gibson Snellen of Jays Kids Club Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Emmett Whitaker of Rolla Wrestling Club

 

8 & Under - 100

 

  • 1st Place - Jayden Morgan of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Markos Black of Marceline Kids Wrestling

 

8 & Under - 115

 

  • 1st Place - Tatum Wash of Topeka Blue Thunder

  • 2nd Place - Westin Jones of palmyra youth wrestling club

 

8 & Under - 100-115

 

  • 1st Place - Tatum Wash of Topeka Blue Thunder

  • 2nd Place - Westin Jones of palmyra youth wrestling club

  • 3rd Place - Markos Black of Marceline Kids Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Jayden Morgan of Greater Heights Wrestling

 

8 & Under - 130

 

  • 1st Place - Orlando Hogan Jr of Team of Hard Knox

 

8 & Under - 115-130

 

  • 1st Place - Tatum Wash of Topeka Blue Thunder

  • 2nd Place - Westin Jones of palmyra youth wrestling club

  • 3rd Place - Orlando Hogan Jr of Team of Hard Knox

 

8 & Under - 130-158

 

  • 1st Place - Orlando Hogan Jr of Team of Hard Knox

  • 2nd Place - Lee Miles of Bethany USA Wrestling

 

8 & Under - HWT

 

  • 1st Place - Lee Miles of Bethany USA Wrestling