Liberty Nationals -8U RESULTS

8 & Under - 40

1st Place - Dalton Perkins of Matrix Grappling

2nd Place - Wyatt Rooks of Salina Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Tyler Bell of Grindhouse Wrestling Club

8 & Under - 45

1st Place - Lane Walters of Salina Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Donavan Randolph Spry of minion

3rd Place - Blake Dickmeyer of Greater Heights

4th Place - Levi Taylor of Greater Heights

8 & Under - 50

1st Place - Haydn Nutt of Dundee

2nd Place - Jovani Solis of Gladiator Wrestling

3rd Place - Jordan Bell of Team Grind House Wrestling

4th Place - Ryzen Isringhausen of Terminator Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Oscar Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Ashton Charmoli of Pinnacle

8 & Under - 55

1st Place - Kru Vance of Three style wrestling

2nd Place - Case Bell of indiana wc

3rd Place - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of LAW

4th Place - Cayden Engel of Team CES

5th Place - Trevor Christenson of Basehor Bobcats WC

6th Place - Clayton Charmoli of Pinnacle

8 & Under - 60

1st Place - Ben Ziola of Nebraska Boyz

2nd Place - Braylon Reynolds of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Dallas Korponic of Hartland WC

4th Place - Zack Carr of Park

5th Place - Ryan Rodriquez of jackson county

6th Place - Kevin Brinkley of Hannibal Youth Wrestling Club

8 & Under - 65

1st Place - Legend Ellis of Threestyle Wrestling

2nd Place - Tohmi Carney of Three style wrestling

3rd Place - Tristan Waters of Fort Osage

4th Place - Kaiden Phillips of St. Joe. Metro

5th Place - Michael Furze of Jr. Titans

6th Place - Landen McDowell of Excelsior springs youth wrestl

8 & Under - 70

1st Place - Cameron Graham of Greater Heights

2nd Place - Max Griner of Mocco Wrestling

3rd Place - Cayson Schlotfeld of Nebraska Boyz

4th Place - Carter Temple of Plattsburg Wrestling

5th Place - Jacob Hartle of Northwest Lions Wrestling Club

6th Place - Reed Wilson of Terminator Wrestling Academy

8 & Under - 75

1st Place - Max Griner of Mocco Wrestling

2nd Place - Reed Wilson of Terminator Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Ryan Mesenbrink of Nebraska Wrestling academy

4th Place - Braylon Stewart of Dirty Eagles

5th Place - Michael Scott of Odessa Youth Wrestling

6th Place - Jj Reed of Unattached

8 & Under - 80

1st Place - Isaac Ward of jackson county

2nd Place - Michael Scott of Odessa Youth Wrestling

8 & Under - 80-85

1st Place - Beau Waldron of Columbia Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Isaac Ward of jackson county

3rd Place - Ayden Tatum of Pontiac Jr Huskies

4th Place - Chase Whittaker of Hannibal Youth Wrestling Club

8 & Under - 85

1st Place - Beau Waldron of Columbia Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Ayden Tatum of Pontiac Jr Huskies

3rd Place - Chase Whittaker of Hannibal Youth Wrestling Club

8 & Under - 90

1st Place - AARON DILLINGHAM of Renegade Wrestling Academy

8 & Under - 90-100

1st Place - Aaron Dillingham of Renegade Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Chase Foster of Trenton kids wrestling

3rd Place - Kyler Kuhn of Greater Heights

8 & Under - 95

1st Place - Kyler Kuhn of Greater Heights

 

 

8 & Under - 100

1st Place - Chase Foster of Trenton kids wrestling

8 & Under - 115

1st Place - Noah Cooper of Greater Heights

2nd Place - dalton cudaback of Nebraska Boyz

8 & Under - 115-130

1st Place - Noah Cooper of Greater Heights

2nd Place - Jace Mashburn of Terminator Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Dalton Cudaback of Nebraska Boyz

8 & Under - 130

1st Place - Jace Mashburn of Terminator Wrestling Academy

8-10 under - 130

1st Place - Case Cooper of XTREME Training

2nd Place - Jace Mashburn of Terminator Wrestling Academy