Liberty Nationals - HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS

 

 

 

HS - 100

1st Place - Riley Wertz of Willard high school

2nd Place - Daniel McMullen of Southwest Timberwolves Kids

3rd Place - Garrett McCutchen of Lawson Youth Wrestling

HS - 100-106

1st Place - Bryce Brown of 2TG

2nd Place - Riley Wertz of Willard high school

3rd Place - Leyton Manley of liberty north grindhouse

4th Place - Michael Finley of Willard high school

5th Place - Tate Cox of liberty north grindhouse

6th Place - Mason Rimmer of Michigan Select

HS - 106

1st Place - Bryce Brown of 2TG

2nd Place - Austin Coons of Greater Heights Wrestling

3rd Place - Leyton Manley of liberty north grindhouse

4th Place - Michael Finley of Willard high school

5th Place - Tate Cox of liberty north grindhouse

6th Place - Mason Rimmer of Michigan Select

HS - 113

1st Place - Izaak Hunsley of 2Tuff Gym

2nd Place - kolbe jones of carthage

3rd Place - David Huck of unnattached

4th Place - Hogan Fisher of Lebanon High School

HS - 120

1st Place - Isaiah Stenner of liberty north

2nd Place - Trason Snover of Seward

HS - 120-126

1st Place - Kruise Kiburz of Winterset

2nd Place - Brandon Herrera of liberty north

3rd Place - Isaiah Stenner of liberty north

4th Place - Payton Moses of Van Horn

5th Place - Trason Snover of Seward

6th Place - Parker Anderson of Husky Mat Club

HS - 126

1st Place - Kruise Kiburz of Winterset

2nd Place - Brandon Herrera of liberty north

3rd Place - Parker Anderson of Husky Mat Club

4th Place - Payton Moses of Van Horn

HS - 132

1st Place - Jack West of Winterset

2nd Place - Tallon Heimbach of Willard high school

3rd Place - Christopher Hansen of SPRINGFIELD

4th Place - Tyler Hachman of Lawson Youth Wrestling

HS - 138

1st Place - Dante Latora of Michigan Select

2nd Place - Josh Steele of Greater Heights

3rd Place - Tyler Ross of Greater Heights Wrestling

4th Place - Justin McCunn of Red Oak Wrestling

5th Place - Trae Reynolds of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy

6th Place - George Embry of Pembroke Hill

HS - 145

1st Place - Tristan Snover of Seward

2nd Place - Reagan Mowery of Lebanon High School

3rd Place - Trenton Rankin of Lafayette Co. C-1

4th Place - Parker Laudwig of Kirksville Wrestling Club

HS - 152

1st Place - Kyler Guthrie of Moberly High School

2nd Place - Corbin Copsey of Lee`s Summit West

3rd Place - Jackson White of smithville

4th Place - Dalton Cook of Lawson Youth Wrestling

HS - 160

1st Place - Thomas Bentley of Red Oak Wrestling

2nd Place - Shane Safly of na

3rd Place - Andrew Stephenson of liberty north grindhouse

4th Place - PJ Soldano of High Point

5th Place - Cole Aikmus of Lawson Youth Wrestling

6th Place - Josh Baumfalk of Red Oak Wrestling

HS - 170

1st Place - Jack Goin of Mat Machines

2nd Place - Kameren Jenkins of Lawson Youth Wrestling

3rd Place - Seth Danner of liberty north

4th Place - Kenneth Maluia of Advance School of Wrestling

5th Place - Caden Copsey of Lee`s Summit West

6th Place - Alex Geiseman of Byron

HS - 182

1st Place - Tucker Bassinger of MWC Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Bryce Angst of Lebanon High School

HS - 182-195

1st Place - Colton Gillespie of Kirksville Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Tucker Bassinger of MWC Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Mario Perez of hard knox

4th Place - Bryce Angst of Lebanon High School

HS - 195

1st Place - Colton Gillespie of Kirksville Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Mario Perez of hard knox

HS - 195-220

1st Place - Colton Gillespie of Kirksville Wrestling Club

2nd Place - DeAngelo Stapleton of Sherman challengers

3rd Place - Mario Perez of hard knox

HS - 220

1st Place - DeAngelo Stapleton of Sherman challengers

HS - 285

1st Place - Ryan Skillington of Vikings Wrestling Club, MO