Liberty National 2019 - 12U Division

12 & Under - 60

 

  • 1st Place - Mason Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Austin Brown of Hannibal youth wrestling club

  • 3rd Place - Skeeter Kroeger of palmyra youth wrestling club

 

12 & Under - 65

 

  • 1st Place - Konner Lambers of cincinnati

  • 2nd Place - Domenic Munaretto of Crystal Lake Wizards

  • 3rd Place - Edward Goss of Contenders Wrestling Academy

  • 4th Place - Christopher Ankenman of Columbia Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Tanner Putt of Renegades

 

12 & Under - 70

  • 1st Place - Wyatt Lees of team donahoe

  • 2nd Place - Cole Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 3rd Place - RYDER SHELTON of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Hank Benter of Columbia Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Aidan Schoen of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 6th Place - Tristan Paige of Jackson County Wrestling

 

12 & Under - 75

 

  • 1st Place - Tegan Sherk of Pinnacle Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Cameron Mckee of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 3rd Place - Jayden Yauck of Awa/sarbacker wrestling academ

  • 4th Place - Cooper Collins of Team Grind House

  • 5th Place - Cason Wyrick of Team Grind House

  • 6th Place - Cooper Stivers of Wamego Wrestling Club

 

12 & Under - 80

 

  • 1st Place - Hudson Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Joseph Lathwood of King Select

  • 3rd Place - Will Scherer of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 4th Place - Peyton Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW

  • 5th Place - Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska Boyz

  • 6th Place - Tristen Essig of Hannibal youth wrestling club

 

12 & Under - 85

 

  • 1st Place - Chad Culp of Unaffiliated

  • 2nd Place - Logan Trenary of Team Grind House

  • 3rd Place - Darrius Paige of Jackson County Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Sterling Sindelar of Jr Titans

  • 5th Place - David Gleason of Team Grind House

  • 6th Place - Isaac Christo of MWC Wrestling Academy

 

12 & Under - 90

 

  • 1st Place - Logan Glynn of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Braden Werdehausen of Jays Kids Club Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Brady Westall of New Prague

  • 4th Place - Noah Gonzalez of Team Grind House

  • 5th Place - Ty Shelton of Jr. Wolves Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Jermaine Dortch of Ready RP Nationals

 

12 & Under - 95

 

  • 1st Place - Parker Guge of Ottawa Mat Masters

  • 2nd Place - Lane Snyder of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Zachary Carnrite of Crystal Lake Wizards

  • 4th Place - Alex Schaffer of Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Caden Smart of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 6th Place - Caden Sterling of MWC Wrestling Academy

 

12 & Under - 100

 

  • 1st Place - Colin McAlister of Mill Valley Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Clayton Younger of Paola Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Brock Templar of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 4th Place - Merrik Murry of Team Grind House

  • 5th Place - Norman Schneider of Mat Rat Wrestling Club Raytown

  • 6th Place - Mckinley soucek of MWC Wrestling Academy

 

12 & Under - 105

 

  • 1st Place - Casey Popish of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Kayden Kinder of Show Me Elite

  • 3rd Place - Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Logan Granroth of Pinnacle Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Clayton Lindley of Nebraska Boyz

  • 6th Place - Jordan Fincher of Purler Wrestling Academy

 

12 & Under - 110

 

  • 1st Place - Braeden Moore of Mill Valley Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Caleb Caldwell of Willard Youth Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Cooper Moore of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Isaiah Hung of Team Grind House

  • 5th Place - treyton tweton of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 6th Place - Brayton Gipple of Viking Wrestling Club 515

 

12 & Under - 115

 

  • 1st Place - Sam Richardson of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Brady Griffin of Willard Youth Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Brayden Hughs of Trenton Kids Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Jackson Rotterman of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Jacob Plummer of Hallsville Kids Club

  • 6th Place - LEVI HARRELL of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

 

12 & Under - 120

 

  • 1st Place - Aydan Carlson of St. Francis wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club 515

  • 3rd Place - Aidyn Merchant of Eierman Elite

  • 4th Place - Brooks Loosvelt of York

  • 5th Place - Isaac Fields of Jackson County Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Berk Boyer of Warren Pride, Michigan

 

12 & Under - 130

 

  • 1st Place - Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Conor Booth of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 3rd Place - Kendrell Carter of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW

  • 4th Place - Johnny Williams of Terminator Wrestling Academy

  • 5th Place - Conner Murry of DC Gold

  • 6th Place - Stephen Carroll of Southwest Timberwolves

 

12 & Under - 140

 

  • 1st Place - Rylan Kuhn of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Chris Wash of Topeka Blue Thunder

  • 3rd Place - Scout Gooch of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW

  • 4th Place - Gage Wingerter of Spring Hill Wrestling Club

 

12 & Under - 150

 

  • 1st Place - Tyler Pankey of Mill Valley Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Derek Joiner of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Antonio Green of Pontiac Huskies

  • 4th Place - Tyson Johnson of Ready RP Nationals

  • 5th Place - Ruben Escalante of Bonner Springs Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Draven Woods of VWC

 

12 & Under - 165

1st Place - Jake Fernandez of Platte County Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Heather Lippincott of Bolivar Youth Wrestling

 

12 & Under - 165-190

 

  • 1st Place - Jake Fernandez of Platte County Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Dawson Miller of Hamilton Hornet Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Case Cooper of Jr. Wolves Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Heather Lippincott of Bolivar Youth Wrestling

12 & Under - 190

 

  • 1st Place - Dawson Miller of Hamilton Hornet Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Case Cooper of Jr. Wolves Wrestling

 

12 & Under - HWT

 

  • 1st Place - Myles Reardon of palmyra youth wrestling club