Liberty National 2019 - 10U Division

10 & Under - 50

 

  • 1st Place - Wyatt Dannegger of Combative Sports Athletic Cent

  • 2nd Place - Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Logan Miller of Jackson County Wrestling

 

10 & Under - 55

 

  • 1st Place - Cole Caniglia of Nebraska Boyz

  • 2nd Place - Jordan Bell of Unattached

  • 3rd Place - Landon Rosenthal of Jr Titans

  • 4th Place - Blake Jennings of Pontiac Huskies

  • 5th Place - Levi Taylor of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Tyler Chrisp of Bonner Springs Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

10 & Under - 60

 

  • 1st Place - Brogan Monty of Team Grind House

  • 2nd Place - Rowan Miller of Marceline Kids Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Dalton Komperda of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 4th Place - Daemen Duemmel of Eierman Elite

  • 5th Place - Oscar Kriegler of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 6th Place - Caden Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling

 

10 & Under - 65

 

  • 1st Place - Case Bell of Contenders Wrestling Academy

  • 2nd Place - Case Bridge of Contenders Wrestling Academy

  • 3rd Place - Riley Sumner of Bonhomme Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Ian Hardy of Jr Titans

  • 5th Place - Eddie `Flash` Woody Jr. of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Xavier Kovacs of Jr Titans

 

10 & Under - 70

 

  • 1st Place - Kameron Green Jr of Ready RP Nationals

  • 2nd Place - Zaiyahn Ornelas of Wilber-Clatonia

  • 3rd Place - Donald Jackson of Team of Hard Knox

  • 4th Place - Roman Stewart of Victory Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Boston Kuschel of Becker Bulldogs

  • 6th Place - Ryan Rodriguez of Jackson County Wrestling

 

 

10 & Under - 75

 

  • 1st Place - CHANCE RUBLE of FOX

  • 2nd Place - Landen Mcdowell of Team Hammer Academy

  • 3rd Place - Knox Karnowski of Wamego Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Michael Furze of Jr Titans

  • 5th Place - Tannon Bellamy of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 6th Place - Grant Leininger of Purler Wrestling Academy

 

10 & Under - 80

 

  • 1st Place - Cameron Graham of Team Hammer Academy

  • 2nd Place - Cy Wilmes of Team Hammer Academy

  • 3rd Place - Jayci Shelton of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 4th Place - Colton Roark of Renegade Wrestling Academy

  • 5th Place - Rex Bryson of Purler Wrestling Academy

  • 6th Place - Aaron Wyrick of Team Grind House

 

10 & Under - 85

 

  • 1st Place - Tristan Waters of Team Grind House

  • 2nd Place - Jshawn Sterling of Ready RP Nationals

  • 3rd Place - Benjamin Marascio of Arkansas Super Seahawks

  • 4th Place - Kaiden Phillips of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Grant Fadler of Platte County Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Baylor Uhing of Bennington Wrestling Club

 

10 & Under - 90

 

  • 1st Place - Carter Temple of Team Grind House

  • 2nd Place - Chase Wilson of Team Grind House

  • 3rd Place - Kyler Fanning of Moberly Kids Club Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Riley Johnson of IronHawk

  • 5th Place - Ayden Bohaboj of Bennington Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Reece Dixon of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestlin

 

10 & Under - 95

 

  • 1st Place - Miller Sipes of Team Grind House

  • 2nd Place - Cody Rodgers of Marceline Kids Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Cayson Schlotfeld of MWC Wrestling Academy

  • 4th Place - Jagger Sportsman of Marceline Kids Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Cha Cha Spencer of Jr Titans

  • 6th Place - Nicholas Menconi of Chillicothe Wrestling Club

 

10 & Under - 100

 

  • 1st Place - Dylan Reel of TWC- Liberty

  • 2nd Place - Jaxon Ertel of Neosho Youth Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Finn Moore of Sunflower Kids Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Drake Blasi of Maize Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Michael Scott of Odessa Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Wyatt Davis of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club

 

10 & Under - 105

 

  • 1st Place - Michael Scott of Odessa Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Tucker slattery of Chillicothe Wrestling Club

 

10 & Under - 105-110

 

  • 1st Place - Ayden Tatum of Pontiac Huskies

  • 2nd Place - Isaac Ward of Jackson County Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Tucker Slattery of Chillicothe Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Kolton Adams of Platte County Wrestling Club

10 & Under - 110

 

  • 1st Place - Ayden Tatum of Pontiac Huskies

  • 2nd Place - Isaac Ward of Jackson County Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Kolton Adams of Platte County Wrestling Club

 

10 & Under - 120

 

  • 1st Place - Noah Mathis of Bobcat wrestling club

  • 2nd Place - Chase Quinn of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Landon Smith of Purler Wrestling Academy

 

10 & Under - 120-130

 

  • 1st Place - Noah Mathis of Bobcat wrestling club

  • 2nd Place - Donovan Hodges of Team Grind House

  • 3rd Place - Chase Quinn of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Chase Foster of Trenton Kids Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Liam Davis of Hallsville Kids Club

  • 6th Place - Landon Smith of Purler Wrestling Academy

 

10 & Under - 130

 

  • 1st Place - Donovan Hodges of Team Grind House

  • 2nd Place - Chase Foster of Trenton Kids Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Liam Davis of Hallsville Kids Club

 

10 & Under - 150

 

  • 1st Place - Noah Cooper of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Noah Talato of Jackson County Wrestling

 

10 & Under - 150-173

 

  • 1st Place - Noah Cooper of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Gabriel Busteed of Neosho Youth Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Jace Mashburn of Bolivar Youth Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Noah Talato of Jackson County Wrestling

 

10 & Under - HWT

 

  • 1st Place - Gabriel Busteed of Neosho Youth Wrestling

  • 2nd Place - Jace Mashburn of Bolivar Youth Wrestling