Liberty National 2018 - 8U Division

8 & Under - 40

  • 1st Place - Tyler Bell of Team Grind House

  • 2nd Place - Titan `The Wolf` Suttenfield of Eierman Elite

8 & Under - 45

  • 1st Place - Elias Faith of Faith Fight Club

  • 2nd Place - Camden Runnels of Wildcat Takdown Club

  • 3rd Place - Ryan Fuenffinger of Hibbing

  • 4th Place - Paul Donnici of Victory Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Easton Garrah of Junior Titans Wrestling Club

  • 6th Place - Conner Lilledahl of Francis Howell Vikings

8 & Under - 50

  • 1st Place - Caleb Dyer of Sudden Victory Athletic Center

  • 2nd Place - Donovan Spry of Team Minion

  • 3rd Place - Trusten Lee Douglas of Prodigy

  • 4th Place - Blayke Dickmeyer of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Rowdy Angst of Victory Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Zayden Mansfield of Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club

8 & Under - 55

  • 1st Place - Donald Sanders of Rare Breed Academy

  • 2nd Place - Perry Morgan of Oak Grove Little League Wrestl

  • 3rd Place - Mathysin Marco of Nebraska Boys

  • 4th Place - Jackson Smith of Moore Lions

  • 5th Place - Phoenix Shelton of Greater Hights Wrestling 

  • 6th Place - Nolan Schepers of Eierman Elite

8 & Under - 60

  • 1st Place - Cole Speer of Team Grind House

  • 2nd Place - TJ Lovell of Hammerin Hawks

  • 3rd Place - Trevor Christenson of Bobcat wrestling club

  • 4th Place - Murphy Randolph of Abilene Kids Wrestling Club

  • 5th Place - Trey Donaldson of Victory Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Cayden Engel of Nebraska Boys

8 & Under - 65

  • 1st Place - Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Rare Breed Academy

  • 2nd Place - Rush Jennett of Team Porcelli

  • 3rd Place - Lincoln Robideau of BOLD Warriors

  • 4th Place - Thunder Page of South Central Punishers

  • 5th Place - Jaden Peters of IronHawk

  • 6th Place - Caden Garcia of Greater Heights Wrestling

8 & Under - 70

  • 1st Place - M Deantione Sheard of Rare Breed Academy

  • 2nd Place - Kameron Green Jr. of Ready RP Nationals

  • 3rd Place - Lake Waters of Jackson County Team

  • 4th Place - Emerson Tjaden of De Soto Kids Wrestling

  • 5th Place - Tallon Smidt of Lawson Youth Wrestling

  • 6th Place - Braydon Dutton of CIWC Team Intensity

8 & Under - 75

  • 1st Place - Jshawn Sterling of Ready RP Nationals

  • 2nd Place - Cole Sackett of Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - EVAN KILEEN of Sudden Victory Athletic Center

  • 4th Place - Weston Linscott of Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC

  • 5th Place - Merrick Dombrowski of Jackson County Team

  • 6th Place - Jake NIchols of Greater Hights Wrestling 

1st Place Match

8 & Under - 80

  • 1st Place - Louis Suddarth of Centralia Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Masen Bindel of Victory Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Nathan Harris of Team Bear Wrestling Club

  • 4th Place - Jayden Morgan of Greater Hights Wrestling 

8 & Under - 85

  • 1st Place - Braylon Stewart of Exploradories

  • 2nd Place - Charlie Spencer of Junior Titans Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Chase Wison of Team Grind House

  • 4th Place - Justice James of Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club

8 & Under - 90

  • 1st Place - Chase Wison of Team Grind House

  • 2nd Place - Colton Christian of Greater Heights Wrestling

  • 3rd Place - Lake Young of Lawson Youth Wrestling

8 & Under - 95

  • 1st Place - Tatum Wash of Topeka Blue Thunder

  • 2nd Place - Davin Admire of Lebanon Yellowjackets

8 & Under - 100

  • 1st Place - Cooper Holloway of Abilene Kids Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Remington Wolfe of Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Place - Nolan Dehn of North Platte Youth Wrestling

  • 4th Place - Mathew Kelley of Cameron

8 & Under - 115

  • 1st Place - Cooper Holloway of Abilene Kids Wrestling Club

  • 2nd Place - Carson Cairer of Oak Grove Little League Wrestl

8 & Under - 130

  • 1st Place - Zander Stuffelbean of Blue Pride Wrestling Club BPWC

  • 2nd Place - Lee Miles of Bethany USA